MPO Adapter Series

发布时间:2014-01-10浏览 701 次
APPLICATIONS

Gigabit ethernet 
CATV 
Video 
Active device / Transceiver interface 
Telecommunication networks 
Metro networks 
Local Area Networks (LANs) 
Premise installations 
Industrial, military 
Multimedia 
DESCRIPTION

The singlemode or multimode MPO products available from Fujioptics are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. They offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing signficant space and cost savings. The MPO Adapter comes standard in black, with additional colors available upon request. 

MPO Connector Kit is also available.

*When following procedures recommended by Fujioptics Technologies, Inc.
FEATURES

Compact design, accomodating 4, 8 or 12 fiber ribbons 
High precision alignment 
Low insertion and return loss and back reflection* 

REQUEST FOR QUOTE / INFORMATION

Use the Office Locator below to select an office near you, and click on the Request Quote / Information button

 

PLEASE NOTE

Specifications may change without notice.
Specifications shown in this site were obtained using Fujioptics recommended products and procedures.